Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    578 Main St Malden, MA 02148
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    578 Main St Malden, MA 02148

• Showrooms
    • 11,529 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Medical Office Space in Malden For Lease
    $2,920,000
    4,859 SF

    Medical Office Space in Malden

    Medical office space for lease near public transportation.

    578 Main St, Malden, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0967620
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,920,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.4%
    Showrooms
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Michael Price / Ophthalmologist
    • Grayson Armstrong / Ophthalmologist
    • Yuan Yao / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Tufts medical center community care / Community Health Centre
    • Stewart Shernan / Dental Office

    Property Details for 578 Main St

    Year built
    1951
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    11,529 SF
    Zone code
    RESB
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    MALD M:049 B:279 L:926
    APU
    MALDM049B279L926

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,975,000
      ML approach
      $2,860,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,170,000
      6.5%
      $2,925,000
      7%
      $2,720,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,525,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,345,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,245,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,195,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,110,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,655,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,525,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0678
    Latitude
    42.4294
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $57,112
    $748,600
    $2,389,400
    $3,138,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing