Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5752 Us Route 11 Pulaski, NY 13142
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5752 Us Route 11 Pulaski, NY 13142

• Office buildings
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.83 lot acres
    Pulaski Commercial Building For Sale For Sale
    $299,999
    4,000 SF

    Pulaski Commercial Building For Sale

    4,000 SF commercial building with two potential lease incomes.

    5752 Us Route 11, Pulaski, NY 13142
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5473748
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 5752 Us Route 11

    Lot size
    0.83 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    NOT-WF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    355289 029.00-03-17.16
    APU
    35528902900031716

    Description

    This exceptional 4,000 square foot commercial building in Pulaski, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 5752 US Route 11, the property sits on a 0.83-acre lot and offers ample parking for approximately 15 vehicles. The building is currently home to a thriving, turnkey health spa business, "EIR Wellness," established in 2020, which is included in the sale. EIR Wellness boasts five treatment rooms, dedicated office spaces, a "Flux Space" (currently used as a studio apartment, suitable for yoga or similar activities), a kitchenette, and a full bathroom. All equipment and decor are included, providing a seamless transition for a new owner. The spa offers massage therapy and energy healing services. The sale price of $325,000 includes all existing EIR Wellness equipment, such as an infrared sauna, massage tables, pedicure chairs, and towel warmers. A portion of the building (approximately 1,457 square feet) is leased to "Deja Brew" Wellness Cafe

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0929
    Latitude
    43.6231
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $12,000
    $38,000
    $50,000
    -
    $18,462
    $58,461
    $76,923
    View Listing