Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5751 Riverdale Rd Atlanta, GA 30349-6861
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5751 Riverdale Rd Atlanta, GA 30349-6861

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 224 SF
    • 24.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1970437
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $800,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Highland Woods / Apartment Complex
    • Of Mind Peace / Church
    • Crystal At Riverdale / Apartment Complex
    • Silky Smooth Skin Care / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Dazzle Marketing Intnl / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 5751 Riverdale Rd

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    24.13 lot acres
    Property size
    224 SF
    Zone code
    RM
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    13-104B- A-002
    APU
    13104BA002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4315
    Latitude
    33.5984
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $187,258
    $627,400
    $4,172,600
    $4,800,000
    -
    $1,568,500
    $10,431,500
    $12,000,000