Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5737 Central Ave Hot Springs, AR 71913-9715
    Property profile & analytics

    5737 Central Ave Hot Springs, AR 71913-9715

• Strip malls
    • 11,700 SF
    • 2.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 11, 2022
    $28,000
    Property ID
    US05-2165482
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hwy 7 South Storage / Storage Facility
    • Wash Tub Laundry / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Blessed Hands by Coya / Nail Salon
    • MONDY'S DAYCARE CENTER / Daycare Center / Foster Care Service
    • Tobacco outlet / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 5737 Central Ave

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    2.48 lot acres
    Property size
    11,700 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    100-16370-000
    APU
    10016370000

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 5737 Central Ave, Lake Hamilton, AR 71913, within Garland County. The property consists of a single, one-story, 11,700 square foot strip retail building constructed in 2004, situated on a 2.48-acre lot. Currently, 4,500 square feet of space is available for lease. One available suite offers 1,500 square feet of prime retail or office space, perfect for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility. The property benefits from its location on a heavily trafficked commercial corridor, boasting daily traffic counts exceeding 11,000 vehicles. The surrounding area has a population exceeding 10,000 within a 3-mile radius, with impressive average household incomes. This turnkey space offers excellent visibility and stylish façade signage, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking to establish a strong presence in the heart of Hot Springs, Arkansas. The asking rate is $12.00 per square foot, with an incentive of two months free rent. This presents a rare chance to secure a profitable location in a thriving Arkansas community. Don't miss this opportunity to capitalize on substantial drive-by exposure and a consumer-rich market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.0973
    Latitude
    34.4192
    CBSA code
    26300
    CBSA name
    HOT SPRINGS, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,582
    $63,620
    $194,320
    $257,940
    -
    $318,100
    $971,600
    $1,289,700