Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5652 High St New Port Richey, FL 34652
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5652 High St New Port Richey, FL 34652

• Hospitals
    • 47,047 SF
    • 5.88 lot acres
    Land Parcels in New Port Richey For Sale
    $1,395,000
    5.88 Acres

    Land Parcels in New Port Richey

    Multiple land parcels available for residential, office, or public use.

    5652 HIGH STREET, New Port Richey, FL 34652
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4173771
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hospitals

    Property Details for 5652 High St

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    5.88 lot acres
    Property size
    47,047 SF
    Zone code
    0PMF
    Property type
    Hospitals
    APN
    08-26-16-0260-00100-0080
    APU
    826160260001000080

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $7,230,000
      6.5%
      $6,675,000
      7%
      $6,200,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,776,000
      Market price range: $5.87M - $16.4M
      AI Estimate
      $4,561,000
      Market price range: $2.57M - $6.67M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $9,135,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $9,970,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,455,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.7209
    Latitude
    28.2357
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $113,156
    $776,061
    $3,433,790
    $4,209,851
    -
    $776,061
    $3,433,790
    $4,209,851
    View Listing