Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5645 Guide Meridian Bellingham, WA 98226
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5645 Guide Meridian Bellingham, WA 98226

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,428 SF
    • 0.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-0117928
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 5645 Guide Meridian

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.89 lot acres
    Property size
    4,428 SF
    Zone code
    RGC
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    390225 510460 0000
    APU
    3902255104600000

    Description

    This exceptional Bellingham restaurant presents a rare opportunity for discerning entrepreneurs and investors. Situated on a highly visible, major arterial road connecting the U.S. and Canada, this established eatery enjoys a prime location just four miles north of Interstate 5 and less than a ten-minute drive to downtown Bellingham. Built in 2004, the well-maintained 4,600 square foot building sits on a nearly one-acre lot offering ample parking for 38 vehicles. The property boasts a large main kitchen perfectly complemented by an additional 850 square foot catering kitchen, allowing for diverse culinary operations. With a seating capacity of 116, including eight seats at the full-service bar, this restaurant is ready to serve. The sale includes both the land and the building

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.487
    Latitude
    48.846
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $9,352
    $308,659
    $931,676
    $1,240,335
    -
    $308,659
    $931,676
    $1,240,335