Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5641 Schaefer Rd Dearborn, MI 48126-2252
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5641 Schaefer Rd Dearborn, MI 48126-2252

• Office buildings
    • 1,302 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 18, 2022
    $125,000
    Property ID
    US43-1517209
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vip Wholesale / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 5641 Schaefer Rd

    Year built
    1947
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    1,302 SF
    Zone code
    BB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    82 10 074 31 017
    APU
    821007431017

    Description

    This beautifully remodeled 1,400 square foot office building in Dearborn, Michigan, is available for immediate occupancy. Located on a high-traffic road in Wayne County, this single-story property sits on a 0.09-acre lot and is ideally suited for a variety of uses, including law offices, medical practices, or retail businesses. The building features three spacious executive offices with custom decor and gleaming hardwood floors. A modern common area boasts elegant custom tile work and recessed lighting. The remodeled kitchen includes granite counters, a tile backsplash, modern hardware, and appliances. Both 1.5 bathrooms are fully tiled. A standout feature is the finished basement, complete with an air ventilation system, updated ceramic tile, recessed lighting, a full bathroom, and ample storage space, perfect for meetings or additional office space. The asking price is $399,500, with a price per square foot of $285.36. This is a fantastic opportunity to acquire a move-in ready office space in a desirable location. The property's zip code is 48126.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.1766
    Latitude
    42.3302
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,234
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $110,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $221,400