Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5639 W Genesee St Camillus, NY 13031
    Property profile & analytics

    5639 W Genesee St Camillus, NY 13031

• Office buildings
    • 10,070 SF
    • 2.89 lot acres
    Medical Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $1,800,000
    10,000 SF

    Medical Office Building For Sale

    10,000 SF medical office building with available space.

    5639 W Genesee St, Camillus, NY 13031
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6140719
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Center-Sinus & Allergy / Medical Clinic
    • FYZICAL Therapy & Balance Centers / Physician
    • Parker Michael J MD / Physician
    • Syracuse Hearing Solutions / Physician
    • Dr Nicole Anzalone, AuD, CCCA, FAAA / Physician

    Property Details for 5639 W Genesee St

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    2.89 lot acres
    Property size
    10,070 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    312089 029.-01-18.3
    APU
    31208902901183

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $837,000
      Market price range: $627k - $1.54M
      AI Estimate
      $582,000
      Market price range: $384k - $1.19M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,070,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,080,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,035,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $920,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.2921
    Latitude
    43.0385
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $145,000
    $755,000
    $900,000
    -
    $162,921
    $848,315
    $1,011,236
    View Listing