Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5620 Concord S Pkwy Concord, NC 28027-0138
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5620 Concord S Pkwy Concord, NC 28027-0138

• Strip malls
    • 21,506 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1763257
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $545,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clover Cables / Telecommunications Service
    • Xpressions Salon & Spa / Hair Salon
    • Hatfield Freight Systems Inc / Trucking Company
    • Renewal Massage & Bodywork / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Rehicle LLC / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 5620 Concord S Pkwy

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    21,506 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    4598 56 9841
    APU
    4598569841

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $565,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $518,000
      Market price range: $518k - $1.10M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $770,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6905
    Latitude
    35.3506
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,840
    $740,410
    $1,251,560
    $1,991,970
    -
    $740,410
    $1,251,560
    $1,991,970