Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    562 Rte 97 Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    562 Rte 97 Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

• Specialty properties
    • 1,368 SF
    • 387.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3113324
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 562 Rte 97

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    387.20 lot acres
    Property size
    1,368 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    332800 33-1-25
    APU
    33280033125

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.7302
    Latitude
    41.421
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $145,000
    $13,300
    $158,300
    -
    $386,453
    $35,447
    $421,900