Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    562 Grayson Hwy Lawrenceville, GA 30046-6393
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    562 Grayson Hwy Lawrenceville, GA 30046-6393

• Gas stations
    • 14,300 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 16, 2021
    Property ID
    US22-1691089
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $955,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • USA Drone Clean / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Lawrenceville Body & Paint / Auto Repair Shop
    • Elite Pressure Washing & Window Cleaning / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Sun Brite Services / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Simeon's Barber & Beauty Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 562 Grayson Hwy

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    14,300 SF
    Zone code
    BG-GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    5-148 -214
    APU
    5148214

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $903,000
      Market price range: $545k - $2.07M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9794
    Latitude
    33.9369
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,924
    $332,640
    $252,640
    $585,280
    -
    $831,600
    $631,600
    $1,463,200