Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5612 Tabbs Creek Rd Oxford, NC 27565
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5612 Tabbs Creek Rd Oxford, NC 27565

• Industrial properties
    • 1,504 SF
    • 442.54 lot acres
    Granville/Vance County Industrial Land For Sale
    $15,470,000
    442.00 Acres

    Granville/Vance County Industrial Land

    442 acre industrial land with I-85 access.

    5612 Tabbs Crk Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2984933
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Triangle North Business Park / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 5612 Tabbs Creek Rd

    Year built
    1901
    Lot size
    442.54 lot acres
    Property size
    1,504 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    193302865830
    APU
    193302865830

    Description

    This exceptional 442-acre industrial land parcel in Granville County, North Carolina, presents a significant investment opportunity. Located at 5612 Tabbs Creek Road, Oxford, NC 27565, this I-2 zoned property offers convenient access to I-85, placing it within easy reach of Durham, Research Triangle Park, Lake Gaston, and Virginia. The site, part of the Kerr Tar Regional Economic Development Industrial Site, is served by water and sewer and can be subdivided into parcels of at least 5 acres to accommodate various development needs. Its strategic location and I-2 zoning make it ideal for a wide range of industrial uses. The property's proximity to Vance Granville Community College further enhances its appeal, providing access to a skilled workforce. This substantial landholding offers the chance to join established businesses like Revlon, Altec, Certainteed, and Bridgestone in Granville County. The asking price is $17,017,000, representing a price per acre of $38,500. A portion of the land extends into Vance County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5281
    Latitude
    36.3229
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $19,736
    $4,879,004
    $38,000
    $4,917,004
    -
    $4,879,004
    $38,000
    $4,917,004
    View Listing