Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    557 Brunken Ave Salinas, CA 93901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    557 Brunken Ave Salinas, CA 93901

• Manufacturing properties
    • 9,400 SF
    • 2.09 lot acres
    Industrial Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $18 SF/Yr

    Industrial Warehouse Space Available

    Industrial warehouse space for rent at 557 Brunken Ave, Salinas.

    557 Brunken Ave, Salinas, CA 93901
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-3135629
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bettencourt Custom Floors Inc / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Pureserve Building Services / General Contractor
    • Happy Dog Food / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pet Store & Service

    Property Details for 557 Brunken Ave

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    2.09 lot acres
    Property size
    9,400 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    002-491-024-000
    APU
    2491024000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a substantial multi-tenant industrial building ideally situated in Salinas' thriving industrial district at 557 & 561 Brunken Avenue. The property encompasses a generous 41,070 square feet of warehouse/industrial space distributed across 18 individual suites, currently occupied by 13 tenants. The expansive 2.09-acre lot provides ample space and potential for future expansion or development. The property is zoned Industrial-General (IG), offering flexibility for a variety of uses. Currently, the building benefits from a diverse tenant mix, with unit sizes ranging from approximately 1,000 to 8,325 square feet. A significant value-add opportunity exists due to below-market rents on existing leases, all of which expire at the end of March 2025. This presents a clear path to increase net operating income and significantly enhance the property's market value. The strategic location within Salinas' industrial core, combined with the substantial size and existing tenancy, makes this a rare and compelling investment prospect in a highly sought-after market. Don't miss this chance to acquire a large-scale industrial property with considerable upside potential. The asking price is $7,400,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.64
    Latitude
    36.6645
    CBSA code
    41500
    CBSA name
    SALINAS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,326
    $98,868
    $139,640
    $238,508
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing