Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5563 Western Blvd Raleigh, NC 27606-1888
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5563 Western Blvd Raleigh, NC 27606-1888

• Strip malls
    • 16,650 SF
    • 7.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1659858
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,425,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dollar Tree / Discount Store
    • Coinstar Kiosk - Bitcoin ATM / Kiosk / Atm
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Ria Money Transfer - Harris Teeter / Bank / Credit Union
    • PNC Bank ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 5563 Western Blvd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    7.64 lot acres
    Property size
    16,650 SF
    Zone code
    CX-3
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    0784.18-20-8493 0133620
    APU
    784182084930133620

    Description

    Plaza West Shopping Center, located at 5563 Western Blvd (Space 10-10A) in Raleigh, NC (Wake County, zip code 27606), offers a prime retail opportunity within a thriving strip center. This established center boasts a total of 62,558 square feet of retail space. Currently, there is 5,000 square feet of vacant space available, perfect for a variety of retail uses. Individual spaces range from a minimum of 2,400 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,600 square feet. The property's location in Wake County provides excellent access to a dense population base and high traffic volume along Western Boulevard. This presents a unique chance for businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access for customers. The property is classified as a multi-tenant retail strip center, offering a dynamic and established commercial environment. Interested parties should note the available space is suitable for businesses requiring between 2,400 and 3,600 square feet. This presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located and established retail space in a high-traffic area of Raleigh.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,340,000
      6.5%
      $4,930,000
      7%
      $4,575,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7205
    Latitude
    35.7841
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $80,740
    $3,001,172
    $4,406,127
    $7,407,299
    -
    $3,001,172
    $4,406,127
    $7,407,299