Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5515 Market St San Diego, CA 92114-2218
    Property profile & analytics

    5515 Market St San Diego, CA 92114-2218

• Warehouses
    • 10,080 SF
    • 0.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-8076392
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,250,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Canteen / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 5515 Market St

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Property size
    10,080 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    548-070-31-00
    APU
    5480703100

    Description

    This exceptional San Diego investment opportunity presents two single-story warehouse buildings totaling 19,000 square feet on a 52,000 square foot lot. Located at 5515 Market Street, San Diego, CA 92114, this property boasts a 3.63% cap rate and a strong net operating income (NOI) of $217,998. Currently 100% occupied by a tenant under a nearly net-net-net (NNN) lease, offering immediate cash flow. The property features two separate buildings on separate parcels, providing flexibility for owner-users to occupy one building while leasing the other. The secure, fenced yard adds to the property's appeal. Built in 1961, the buildings are zoned LL and offer dock-high loading. The asking price is $5,999,000, or $2,999,500 per unit, with a price per square foot of $315.74. This property is ideally suited for a 1031 exchange. The location benefits from the recent construction of newer light manufacturing buildings nearby. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, high-performing industrial asset in a desirable San Diego location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.078
    Latitude
    32.7099
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,742
    $527,831
    $424,130
    $951,961
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00