Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5510 Mooresville Rd Salisbury, NC 28147-7661
    Property profile & analytics

    5510 Mooresville Rd Salisbury, NC 28147-7661

• Auto shops
    • 11,400 SF
    • 4.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 27, 2023
    Property ID
    US53-1254758
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Trexler's Truck & Tractor / Trucking Company
    • Countrywide Services / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 5510 Mooresville Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    4.51 lot acres
    Property size
    11,400 SF
    Zone code
    RR
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    465 022
    APU
    465022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.59
    Latitude
    35.6549
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,169
    $94,124
    $78,355
    $172,479
    -
    $94,124
    $78,355
    $172,479