Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5505 Palmer Park Blvd Colorado Springs, CO 80915
    Property profile & analytics

    5505 Palmer Park Blvd Colorado Springs, CO 80915

• Warehouses
    • 2,556 SF
    • 6.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 28, 2025
    $3,300,000
    Property ID
    US13-0728692
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 5505 Palmer Park Blvd

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    6.99 lot acres
    Property size
    2,556 SF
    Zone code
    PUD CU AO SS
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    6401404009
    APU
    6401404009

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.726
    Latitude
    38.856
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $318,570
    $482,080
    $800,650
    -
    $1,141,815
    $1,727,884
    $2,869,699