Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    55 Maple Ave Florida, NY 10921-1124
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    55 Maple Ave Florida, NY 10921-1124

• Car washes
    • 2,232 SF
    • 0.67 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 28, 2021
    $300,000
    Property ID
    US63-3015178
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Glenmere Brewing Company / Production Facility / Brewery & Distillery
    • JAMS Car Wash / Car Wash
    • Schreibeis Trucking & Excavating / General Contractor / Construction Company

    Property Details for 55 Maple Ave

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    0.67 lot acres
    Property size
    2,232 SF
    Zone code
    401
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    335401 101-5-19.1
    APU
    3354011015191

    Description

    This Orange County, NY industrial warehouse offers 8,509 square feet of space, with a minimum divisible unit of 683 square feet. The single-story, 1985-built Class B building features five suites in total, with 683 square feet currently vacant. The property sits on two acres of land and includes 20 parking spaces and five drive-in doors. The 19-foot ceiling height is ideal for various uses. The space includes forced-air heat and is clean and insulated. A 550-square-foot office with a restroom is available for combination lease. The property is zoned GC (General Commercial), allowing for retail, office, warehouse, storage, and conditional uses such as manufacturing and motor vehicle sales, service, and repair. Located at 55 Maple Ave, Florida, NY 10921, this property offers excellent access via Maple Ave. The property is conveniently located in Orange County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.3604
    Latitude
    41.3356
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $18,000
    $16,000
    $34,000
    -
    $194,612
    $172,988
    $367,600