Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5498 Hudspeth Dairy Rd Harrisburg, NC 28075-5023
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5498 Hudspeth Dairy Rd Harrisburg, NC 28075-5023

• Warehouses
    • 5,200 SF
    • 2.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2134356
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • KHYNG / Clothing Store
    • American Storage South / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 5498 Hudspeth Dairy Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.89 lot acres
    Property size
    5,200 SF
    Zone code
    EC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    4598 62 9424
    APU
    4598629424

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.687
    Latitude
    35.3386
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,525
    $441,520
    $1,132,980
    $1,574,500
    -
    $441,520
    $1,132,980
    $1,574,500