Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    549 Halemaumau St Honolulu, HI 96821
    Property profile & analytics

    549 Halemaumau St Honolulu, HI 96821

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,325 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US24-0545715
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CrossFit Honolulu / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Hair World / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Surf Camp Coffee Niu Valley / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Honolulu Financial Partners / Financial Advisor
    • White Jeff / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 549 Halemaumau St

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Property size
    1,325 SF
    Zone code
    U/31/30
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    1-3-7-010-053-0005
    APU
    1370100530005

    Description

    This exceptional 2,484-square-foot restaurant space is available for lease in Honolulu, Hawaii, at 549 Halemaumau Street, Unit B4. Located within the bustling Niu Valley Center, this single-tenant property offers a prime location along Kalanianaole Highway. Benefit from existing restaurant infrastructure, allowing for customization to fit your specific needs. Lease directly from the landlord, eliminating any lease premium. The property is situated in a thriving commercial area, with established neighbors including Jack In the Box, 7-Eleven, and Gyotaku, ensuring high visibility and foot traffic. The 2024 common area maintenance (CAM) is estimated at $1.24 per square foot per month. Tenants are responsible for real property taxes and condominium maintenance fees. This retail space, classified as commercial and restaurant property within Honolulu County (zip code 96821), presents a unique opportunity for a discerning restaurateur seeking a well-positioned, ready-to-occupy establishment. The property is part of a larger commercial development, offering convenience and accessibility. The property's location provides excellent exposure to a diverse customer base. This is an ideal opportunity to establish or expand your restaurant business in a high-traffic area with strong existing businesses. The property is situated at 21.2831194 latitude and -157.7353789 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -157.735
    Latitude
    21.2833
    CBSA code
    46520
    CBSA name
    URBAN HONOLULU, HI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,829
    $890,200
    $305,600
    $1,195,800
    -
    $890,200
    $305,600
    $1,195,800