Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    548 Merrill Ave Rialto, CA 92376-9101
    Property profile & analytics

    548 Merrill Ave Rialto, CA 92376-9101

• Distribution centers
    • 258,809 SF
    • 12.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US10-1250406
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $31,940,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BOX Partners, LLC / Industrial Manufacturer / Factory
    • Drive Medical / Production Facility
    • Drive DeVilbliss Healthcare / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 548 Merrill Ave

    Year built
    2016
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    12.36 lot acres
    Property size
    258,809 SF
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    0131-011-37-0000
    APU
    131011370000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $44,980,000
      6.5%
      $41,520,000
      7%
      $38,555,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.38
    Latitude
    34.0935
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $358,283
    $8,632,025
    $20,834,911
    $29,466,936
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00