Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    548 Lebanon St Melrose, MA 02176-3226
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    548 Lebanon St Melrose, MA 02176-3226

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,650 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1568030
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brewer Nystuen Pediatric Assocs / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Matthew Brewer, MD, FAAP / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Leslie Nystuen, MD / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Fellsway Pediatrics | Boston Children's Primary Care Alliance / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Laura Luff, PsyD / Medical Clinic / Physician

    Property Details for 548 Lebanon St

    Year built
    1899
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    2,650 SF
    Zone code
    BD
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    MELR M:0D9 P:0000015
    APU
    MELRM0D9P0000015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.062
    Latitude
    42.4591
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,232
    $361,800
    $328,900
    $690,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00