Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    545 A St Ashland, OR 97520
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    545 A St Ashland, OR 97520

• Office Spaces
    • 4,950 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    545 A St, Ashland, OR 97520 For Sale
    $1,500,000
    4,950 SF

    545 A St, Ashland, OR 97520

    Office Spaces

    545 A St, Ashland, OR 97520
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0770702
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Energetic Anatomy™ / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Kenny Taylor, Real Estate Agent (Realtor) / Real Estate Agency
    • Sky Suzanne E / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture
    • Kevin Carr L.P.C. / Counselor
    • Robynne Whitaker & Jeffrey Nagel, Realtors - Nagel Whitaker Real Estate Group / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 545 A St

    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    4,950 SF
    Zone code
    E-1
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    1-0828855
    APU
    10828855

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located in Ashland, Oregon's vibrant Railroad District, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 4,950 square foot building, constructed in 1997, sits on a 0.13-acre lot and boasts five units: three commercial and two residential. The commercial spaces are currently 100% occupied by long-term tenants, generating a substantial pro-forma NOI of $56,044, with annual rent bumps. The two residential units, occupied since October and December 2023, offer comfortable living spaces. Recent upgrades include a new 20-year roof (2015), exterior paint and caulking (2022), and new HVAC systems in multiple units (2017 & 2020). The property features alley access with five private parking spaces and one shared ADA-compliant space, plus a charming courtyard. Each unit has separate gas and electric meters, with the owner responsible for landscaping, water, sewer, garbage, and recycling. The building is zoned E-1 and offers a compelling pro-forma cap rate of 3.74%. This meticulously maintained property is ideally situated near restaurants, shopping, Railroad Park, and Ashland's central bike path, ensuring strong tenant demand and long-term value. Detailed financial information, including pro-forma, rent rolls, and maintenance records, is available upon request. The asking price is $1,500,000, representing a price per square foot of $303.03 and a price per unit of $300,000. The lease terms for the commercial units range from 4.6 to 5.8 years, commencing October 1, 2023, and expiring June 30, 2029. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, high-performing mixed-use asset in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $855,000
      6.5%
      $790,000
      7%
      $730,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $869,000
      Market price range: $321k - $1.36M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,425,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,165,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,145,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.707
    Latitude
    42.1983
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,646
    $41,480
    $753,250
    $794,730
    -
    $160,230
    $878,020
    $1,038,250
    View Listing