Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5425 Urbana Pike Frederick, MD 21701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5425 Urbana Pike Frederick, MD 21701

• Outlet malls
    • 43,256 SF
    • 15.33 lot acres
    Retail Space for Lease For Lease
    $26,280,000

    Retail Space for Lease

    Retail space available for lease in Frederick, Maryland.

    5425 Urbana Pike, Frederick, MD 21701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-2354374
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sierra / Department Store
    • Riverview Plaza / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Old Navy / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Change Lock Cylinder Frederick / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 5425 Urbana Pike

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    15.33 lot acres
    Property size
    43,256 SF
    Zone code
    GC MM
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    28-582536
    APU
    28582536

    Description

    Riverview Plaza, located at 5425 Urbana Pike in Frederick, Maryland (zip code 21701), presents a significant retail leasing opportunity in Frederick County. This multi-tenant commercial property boasts a total of 33,429 square feet, currently entirely vacant and available for lease. The building is comprised of two suites, offering flexible space options to suit various business needs. Businesses seeking a smaller footprint can lease a minimum of 9,260 square feet, while larger tenants can occupy up to 24,169 contiguous square feet. The property's strategic location on Urbana Pike provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking high foot traffic and convenient access for customers. The entire 33,429 square feet is available for lease, presenting a unique chance for a single large tenant or the possibility of dividing the space to accommodate multiple businesses. This prime retail space in Frederick, MD offers a compelling opportunity for growth and success. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing information. The property is situated at latitude 39.3850686 and longitude -77.4007126.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $18,834,000
      Market price range: $6.69M - $18.8M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3969
    Latitude
    39.3805
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $159,865
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $13,436,067
    -
    $8,013,300
    $5,529,400
    $13,542,700
    View Listing