Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5417 W Genesee St Camillus, NY 13031
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5417 W Genesee St Camillus, NY 13031

• Medical Office Space
    • 23,600 SF
    • 3.37 lot acres
    Medical Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $29 SF/Yr
    3,952 SF

    Medical Office Space For Rent

    3952 SF medical office space with high visibility.

    5417 W Genesee St, Camillus, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5172781
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• RYAN DAVID MCCONN / Physician

    Property Details for 5417 W Genesee St

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    3.37 lot acres
    Property size
    23,600 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    312089 065.-04-06.1
    APU
    31208906504061

    Description

    This exceptional medical office building, located at 5417 W. Genesee Street in Camillus, NY, 13031, offers a fantastic opportunity for medical professionals seeking a well-established presence in a thriving community. The building totals 15,000 square feet and features a multi-tenant configuration, with a readily available 4,000 square foot space. This space is a turn-key end cap unit, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. The property boasts 76 total parking spaces, ensuring ample parking for patients and staff. The building enjoys a highly visible location on W. Genesee Street at a signalized intersection, maximizing exposure and attracting a steady stream of patients. Convenient 24/7 building access is provided for added flexibility. On-site, open lot parking is free for both patients and employees. Roadside signage opportunities are also available, further enhancing the visibility of your practice. The property is zoned for medical offices and is situated in Onondaga County, NY. The minimum divisible space is 4,000 square feet. This property presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your medical practice in a prime location with excellent amenities. The parcel number is 312089-065-000-0004-006-001-0000. The cross street is Knowell Rd.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,540,000
      6.5%
      $3,265,000
      7%
      $3,035,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,554,000
      Market price range: $651k - $3.55M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,395,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,060,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $2,380,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.2779
    Latitude
    43.04
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $500,000
    $2,000,000
    $2,500,000
    -
    $561,798
    $2,247,191
    $2,808,989
    View Listing