Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5416 Wisconsin Ave Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    Property profile & analytics

    5416 Wisconsin Ave Chevy Chase, MD 20815

• Banks
    • 1,980 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Prime Chevy Chase Flagship Location For Lease
    $1,530,000
    1,300 SF

    Prime Chevy Chase Flagship Location

    Office space in prime Chevy Chase location near Friendship Heights.

    5416 Wisconsin Ave, Chevy Chase, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1387241
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banks

    Property Details for 5416 Wisconsin Ave

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    1,980 SF
    Zone code
    CR5.0
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    07-00494384
    APU
    700494384

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0865
    Latitude
    38.9617
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $21,306
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,880,233
    -
    $305,500
    $1,638,000
    $1,943,500
    View Listing