Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5402 Dayan St Lowville, NY 13367-1100
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5402 Dayan St Lowville, NY 13367-1100

• Office buildings
    • 6,360 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 24, 2025
    $2,000,000
    Property ID
    US63-1145276
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Michael Mcelheran / Physician
    • North County Orthopaedic Group / Physician
    • Mary Feilmeier / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Pamela Brower / Counselor / Practitioner Service Location
    • Lowville Zoning Officer / Urban Planning Department

    Property Details for 5402 Dayan St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    6,360 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    233601 212.11-04-01.100
    APU
    233601212110401100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4931
    Latitude
    43.7862

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $47,100
    $939,900
    $987,000
    -
    $47,100
    $939,900
    $987,000