Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5372 Roy Mcgalliard Ave Morganton, NC 28655-9242
    Property profile & analytics

    5372 Roy Mcgalliard Ave Morganton, NC 28655-9242

• Warehouses
    • 6,560 SF
    • 23.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3118065
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ohana mud Run / Hotel & Motel / Resort

    Property Details for 5372 Roy Mcgalliard Ave

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    23.95 lot acres
    Property size
    6,560 SF
    Zone code
    EST LOT CONSERV DIST
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1178
    APU
    1178

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8437
    Latitude
    35.717
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,566
    $66,026
    $491,165
    $557,191
    -
    $66,026
    $491,165
    $557,191