537 Kenmore Ave Los Angeles, CA 90020-2547
- Apartment buildings
- 24,980 SF
- 0.20 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Blinky & Carlin's apartment / Apartment Complex
Property Details for 537 Kenmore Ave
- Year built
- 1926
- Construction
- TILT-UP CONCRETE
- Lot size
- 0.20 lot acres
- Property size
- 24,980 SF
- Zone code
- LAR4
- Property type
- Apartment buildings
- APN
- 5502-020-012
- APU
- 5502020012
Value Estimations
-
AI approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic approach
- $6,045,000
- ML approach
- $6,375,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $7,345,000
Market price range: $3.89M - $7.35M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $5,350,000 Current use
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $11,380,000 Change: +113% Conversion: Moderate
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $10,580,000 Change: +98% Conversion: Difficult
- RETAIL STORES
- $10,255,000 Change: +92% Conversion: Difficult
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $7,485,000 Change: +40% Conversion: Moderate
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -118.297
- Latitude
- 34.0643
- CBSA code
- 31080
- CBSA name
- LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA