Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5315 Miller Trunk Hwy Hermantown, MN 55811-1207
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5315 Miller Trunk Hwy Hermantown, MN 55811-1207

• Commercial real estate
    • 10,000 SF
    • 1.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 23, 2024
    Property ID
    US46-1624433
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 5315 Miller Trunk Hwy

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    1.88 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    395-0010-00853
    APU
    395001000853

    Description

    This exceptional 46-acre industrial property, located at 5315 Miller Trunk Hwy in Hermantown, Minnesota (zip code 55811), presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated conveniently on Hwy 53 and identified by APN 395-0010-00853 in St. Louis County, this single-story, 1980-built warehouse complex offers significant potential for expansion and development. The property features a total of two suites within a single building, providing flexibility for various business needs. Loading capabilities are robust, with three dock-high doors and one drive-in door ensuring efficient goods movement. The property is classified as both industrial and commercial land, making it suitable for a wide range of uses. The substantial lot size allows for ample room for expansion, parking, or additional structures. This prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a strategic presence in the thriving Hermantown market. The property's existing infrastructure provides a solid foundation for immediate occupancy or future development, presenting a compelling opportunity for growth and profitability. The address is easily accessible via Hwy 53 and is situated within St. Louis County, Minnesota. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant industrial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $345,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $401,000
      Market price range: $402k - $1.63M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.2409
    Latitude
    46.8374
    CBSA code
    20260
    CBSA name
    DULUTH, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,812
    $122,300
    $159,800
    $282,100
    -
    $122,300
    $159,800
    $282,100