Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    531 N Alta Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    531 N Alta Ave Dinuba, CA 93618

• Office buildings
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Dinuba Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $1.35 SF/Yr
    1,400 SF

    Dinuba Office Space For Rent

    Well-located office space on Dinuba's busiest retail corridor.

    531 N Alta Ave, Dinuba, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6014391
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 531 N Alta Ave

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    014-340-018-000
    APU
    14340018000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial investment opportunity presents a fully occupied, single-story office building situated on a highly visible corner lot in Dinuba, California. The property boasts a total of 6,215 square feet of well-maintained office space, currently divided into three separate, independently functioning suites, all of which are leased to tenants. The building's strategic location ensures excellent exposure to significant traffic flow, maximizing its potential for both current and future income generation. The generous 0.56-acre lot (24,390 square feet) provides ample parking at the rear of the building, offering convenience for tenants and visitors alike. This property is an ideal investment for those seeking a stable, cash-flowing asset with significant upside potential. The building's current occupancy rate speaks to its desirability and the strong demand for commercial space in this location. The substantial lot size also presents opportunities for future expansion or development, should the need arise. This turnkey investment is ready for immediate ownership and offers a compelling return on investment. The asking price is $1,180,000. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.396
    Latitude
    36.5498
    CBSA code
    47300
    CBSA name
    VISALIA-PORTERVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,004
    $133,861
    $401,585
    $535,446
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing