Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    152 K St Dinuba, CA 93618-1924
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    152 K St Dinuba, CA 93618-1924

• Office buildings
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 27, 2025
    $468,000
    Property ID
    US09-6013104
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 152 K St

    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    017-104-009-000
    APU
    17104009000

    Description

    This exceptional 4,122 square foot medical office building is strategically located at 152 North K Street in Dinuba, California, within Tulare County (APN: 017-104-009). The property sits on a 0.244-acre lot and is zoned for Commercial/Medical use, making it ideally suited for a variety of healthcare practices. Its convenient location offers easy access to major transportation arteries, including Highways 99, 201, and 63, ensuring excellent patient accessibility. The building benefits from its proximity to Adventist Health and Reedley College, further enhancing its appeal and potential for attracting a strong patient base. The surrounding area is characterized by densely populated residential neighborhoods, providing a readily available patient pool. This presents a unique opportunity for healthcare professionals seeking a well-situated and established space to serve the community. The property's size and zoning provide flexibility for a range of medical uses. This turnkey solution offers immediate occupancy and the potential for significant return on investment. The property's address is 152 N K St, Dinuba, CA 93618.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.39
    Latitude
    36.5423
    CBSA code
    47300
    CBSA name
    VISALIA-PORTERVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $51,689
    $218,248
    $269,937
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00