Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    530 Thomas B Landers Rd East Falmouth, MA 02536-4454
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    530 Thomas B Landers Rd East Falmouth, MA 02536-4454

• Office buildings
    • 5,014 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1008850
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $935,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 530 Thomas B Landers Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    5,014 SF
    Zone code
    LIA
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    FALM 16 S:01 P:001 L:002A
    APU
    FALM16S01P001L002A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $888,000
      Market price range: $646k - $1.73M
      AI Estimate
      $869,000
      Market price range: $381k - $1.67M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,130,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,460,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $1,240,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,135,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.6028
    Latitude
    41.6149
    CBSA code
    12700
    CBSA name
    BARNSTABLE TOWN, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,321
    $492,600
    $354,700
    $847,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00