Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    530 Ctr St Pottsville, PA 17901-1702
    Property profile & analytics

    530 Ctr St Pottsville, PA 17901-1702

• Retail space
    • 1,080 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 28, 2023
    $57,000
    Property ID
    US73-5285518
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 530 Ctr St

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    1,080 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    68-13-0168.001
    APU
    68130168001

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property at 530 N Centre Street, Pottsville, PA, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.04-acre lot, this two-unit building offers immediate income potential and significant upside. The ground floor, previously a pizza shop, boasts endless possibilities for a new business venture. A transferable liquor license is available for separate negotiation, adding considerable value. Upstairs, a spacious five-bedroom apartment is freshly painted with new flooring, ready for immediate rental. The seller is actively preparing the property for a smooth transition to new ownership, ensuring a clean and move-in ready condition. The seller is also committed to accommodating the buyer's needs, offering build-to-suit options for any desired renovations. This rare find offers a strong return on investment in a desirable location, making it an ideal addition to any portfolio. The property is priced at $169,900. Don't miss this chance to acquire a high-yield investment property in a thriving Pennsylvania market. The building's square footage is not currently available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.198
    Latitude
    40.6904
    CBSA code
    39060
    CBSA name
    POTTSVILLE, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,415
    $2,455
    $14,395
    $16,850
    -
    $4,910
    $28,790
    $33,700