Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5233 Old State Rd 37 Bloomington, IN 47401-7569
    Property profile & analytics

    5233 Old State Rd 37 Bloomington, IN 47401-7569

• Office Spaces
    • 1,800 SF
    • 4.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US31-1093452
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 5233 Old State Rd 37

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    4.81 lot acres
    Property size
    1,800 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    53-08-21-300-031.000-008
    APU
    530821300031000008

    Description

    This exceptional 1-story, 1,800 square foot building, constructed in 1996, offers a flexible workspace solution in Bloomington, Indiana. Currently, 2,887 square feet are available for lease, divisible to a minimum of 130 square feet. The property features a traditional office layout adaptable to flex or warehouse needs, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. The high 8-foot ceilings provide ample space, and the building boasts ample parking. Located at 5233 S Old State Rd 37, Bloomington, IN 47401, this property is zoned for light industrial use (IL) and is part of the Bloomington submarket within the Indianapolis cluster. The building consists of three total suites, offering potential for expansion or multi-tenant occupancy. The property's convenient location and versatile design make it an attractive option for companies seeking a functional and efficient workspace. Additional storage space is available on-site. The gross rent structure simplifies expense management. This is a single-building property with a total of 1,800 square feet, offering a maximum contiguous space of 2,887 square feet. The APN is 014-24400-00.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.5291
    Latitude
    39.1088
    CBSA code
    14020
    CBSA name
    BLOOMINGTON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,427
    $278,900
    $913,300
    $1,192,200
    -
    $278,900
    $913,300
    $1,192,200