Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5220 Clark Ave Lakewood, CA 90712-2618
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5220 Clark Ave Lakewood, CA 90712-2618

• Medical Office Space
    • 38,715 SF
    • 1.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-7016601
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,555,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Allpro Health Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Restore Health Dentistry - Lakewood / Dental Office
    • Law Offices of Christopher J. McCann, APC / Law Firm
    • Advanced Medical Research / Physician
    • McGuire Attorneys At Law / Law Firm

    Property Details for 5220 Clark Ave

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.46 lot acres
    Property size
    38,715 SF
    Zone code
    LKC1YY
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    7172-002-004
    APU
    7172002004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.133
    Latitude
    33.8527
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $42,143
    $1,565,460
    $1,056,680
    $2,622,140
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00