Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    522 Race St Cambridge, MD 21613
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    522 Race St Cambridge, MD 21613

• Warehouses
    • 3,456 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Prime Cambridge Commercial Space For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Prime Cambridge Commercial Space

    Spacious 5200 sq ft office, flexible layout.

    522 Race St, Cambridge, MD 21613
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1502285
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 522 Race St

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    3,456 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    07-126778
    APU
    7126778

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property located at 522 Race Street in Cambridge, Maryland, offers a substantial 5200 square feet of first-floor space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The layout includes a welcoming reception area, multiple private offices providing ample space for individual work or team collaboration, and dedicated conference rooms perfect for meetings and presentations. A convenient kitchen is also included, adding to the functionality of the space. Separate men's and women's restrooms ensure comfort and convenience for employees and clients. The property boasts the advantage of private parking located directly behind the building, providing secure and convenient parking for occupants and visitors. In addition to the private parking, there is also readily available city parking adjacent to the building, ensuring ample parking options for all. The landlord is willing to modify the space to accommodate the specific needs of a prospective tenant, offering flexibility and customization to create a truly bespoke workspace. This presents a unique opportunity to secure a well-appointed and adaptable commercial space in a desirable Cambridge location. The property sits on a 0.16-acre lot. The asking price is to be determined.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0769
    Latitude
    38.5675
    CBSA code
    15700
    CBSA name
    CAMBRIDGE, MD MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,081
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $112,567
    -
    $34,900
    $82,200
    $117,100
    View Listing