Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    521 Main St Lexington, NC 27292-3236
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    521 Main St Lexington, NC 27292-3236

• Gas stations
    • 2,972 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2228416
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Young's BP Services / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 521 Main St

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    2,972 SF
    Zone code
    B
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    11-113-0-00K-0003
    APU
    11113000K0003

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 521 S Main Street in Lexington, NC, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 2600 square foot building boasts four bays, previously utilized as a successful, family-owned garage equipped with lifts. Its prime location on a high-traffic corner of Main Street ensures excellent visibility and accessibility. The property's strategic placement offers immediate proximity to a thriving commercial area, including a strip mall, KFC, AutoZone, and O'Reilly Auto Parts, guaranteeing high foot traffic and potential customer base. This sale is for the property only

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2584
    Latitude
    35.8191
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,902
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $145,170
    -
    $91,480
    $53,690
    $145,170