Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5201 Ventnor Ave Ventnor, NJ 08406
    Property profile & analytics

    5201 Ventnor Ave Ventnor, NJ 08406

• Commercial real estate
    • 10,171 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Prime Corner in Ventnor, NJ For Lease
    $3,750/Mo
    1,700 SF

    Prime Corner in Ventnor, NJ

    Updated corner location in Ventnor's North Beach neighborhood.

    5201 Ventnor Ave, Ventnor, NJ 08406
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0408404
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,135,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 5201 Ventnor Ave

    Year built
    1922
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    10,171 SF
    Zone code
    C/MU
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    22 00099-0000-00001
    APU
    2200099000000001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,320,000
      ML approach
      $1,315,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,119,000
      Market price range: $838k - $1.94M
      AI Estimate
      $878,000
      Market price range: $647k - $1.64M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,415,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,320,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.471
    Latitude
    39.3439
    CBSA code
    12100
    CBSA name
    ATLANTIC CITY, NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $13,935
    $208,100
    $581,100
    $789,200
    -
    $208,100
    $581,100
    $789,200
    View Listing