Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5200 W Paramount Pkwy Morrisville, NC 27560
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5200 W Paramount Pkwy Morrisville, NC 27560

• Office buildings
    • 159,360 SF
    • 24.05 lot acres
    Class A Office Building ForRent For Lease
    $39,465,000
    160,747 SF

    Class A Office Building ForRent

    Two-story Class A office building near Raleigh-Durham International Airport.

    5200 W Paramount Parkway, Morrisville, NC 27560
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2211942
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 5200 W Paramount Pkwy

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    24.05 lot acres
    Property size
    159,360 SF
    Zone code
    OI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0746.02-88-5661 0283073
    APU
    746028856610283073

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, Perimeter Park: 5200 W Paramount Parkway, offers 160,747 square feet of prime executive office space in Morrisville, North Carolina's desirable RTP/I-40 Corridor. Built in 2001, this two-story building boasts a recently renovated exterior entrance and lobby featuring distinctive architectural finishes, unique artwork, and convenient touchdown zones. Two suites are currently available, with a minimum divisible space of 18,623 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 18,954 square feet

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $49,830,000
      6.5%
      $45,995,000
      7%
      $42,710,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $44,386,000
      Market price range: $25.1M - $44.4M
      AI Estimate
      $28,010,000
      Market price range: $2.11M - $28.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $33,965,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $54,900,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8361
    Latitude
    35.8618
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $642,612
    $5,438,910
    $54,719,831
    $60,158,741
    -
    $5,438,910
    $54,719,831
    $60,158,741
    View Listing