Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    518 Hedrick Ave, Unit Martinsburg WV 25401 Martinsburg, WV 25405
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

• Warehouses
    • 10,800 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Martinsburg Retail Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $1,458,335
    10,043 SF

    Martinsburg Retail Investment Opportunity

    Retail property with long-term tenant in Martinsburg, WV.

    518 Hedrick Ave Martinsburg WV 25401, Martinsburg, WV 25405
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0362914
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.5%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 518 Hedrick Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    10,800 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    02-01- 5P-0010.0000
    APU
    02015P00100000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,380,000
      ML approach
      $1,345,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,265,000
      6.5%
      $1,165,000
      7%
      $1,080,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,660,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,135,000
      RESTAURANT
      $1,095,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $945,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $830,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9886
    Latitude
    39.4344
    CBSA code
    25180
    CBSA name
    HAGERSTOWN-MARTINSBURG, MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,269
    $81,000
    $255,900
    $336,900
    -
    $135,000
    $426,500
    $561,500
    View Listing