Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    517 Virginia Rd Edenton, NC 27932-9248
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    517 Virginia Rd Edenton, NC 27932-9248

• Retail space
    • 15,158 SF
    • 3.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4891221
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Edenton Tractor Impt Co Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Agricultural Supply

    Property Details for 517 Virginia Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.10 lot acres
    Property size
    15,158 SF
    Zone code
    CH
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    780500355327
    APU
    780500355327

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6189
    Latitude
    36.0773

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,125
    $132,188
    $518,491
    $650,679
    -
    $132,188
    $518,491
    $650,679