Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    517 Nys Rte 74 Schroon Lake, NY 12870
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    517 Nys Rte 74 Schroon Lake, NY 12870

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 2,618 SF
    • 68.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 1, 2022
    $1,658,323
    Property ID
    US63-0603319
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile home & RV parks

    Property Details for 517 Nys Rte 74

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    68.13 lot acres
    Property size
    2,618 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    Property subtype
    Campgrounds
    APN
    154600 136.4-2-3.000
    APU
    154600136423000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,605,000
      ML approach
      $1,635,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7106
    Latitude
    43.8753

Total Market Value
    2020
    $19,346
    $272,600
    $1,004,300
    $1,276,900
    -
    $272,600
    $1,004,300
    $1,276,900