Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    514 Mcdonough Blvd SE Atlanta, GA 30315
    Property profile & analytics

    514 Mcdonough Blvd SE Atlanta, GA 30315

• Day care centers
    • 1,419 SF
    • 1.60 lot acres
    Development Land in Beltline District For Sale
    $2,400,000
    79,998 SF

    Development Land in Beltline District

    1.837 acre corner lot zoned C-2 in Chosewood Park.

    514 Mcdonough Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0797322
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kimmies Kare Land / High School / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 514 Mcdonough Blvd SE

    Year built
    1924
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.60 lot acres
    Property size
    1,419 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    14 004100100620
    APU
    14004100100620

    Description

    This exceptional 1.84-acre commercial development opportunity is ideally situated in Atlanta's vibrant Beltline Overlay District, at 514 McDonough Boulevard SE. The expansive 400 x 200 corner lot offers unparalleled potential, slightly elevated above McDonough Boulevard for optimal visibility. Currently zoned C-2, the property allows for diverse commercial or residential development. Capitalize on significant tax advantages through the Opportunity Zone designation. Pre-approved plans exist for a 100-unit apartment complex with 100 parking spaces, supplemented by ample side street parking on Park Avenue. Alternatively, plans are also available for a 60-unit townhome development. The property's location within the thriving Chosewood Park neighborhood provides convenient walking access to the Beltline, numerous new shops, and restaurants. Further enhancing its appeal, a new Publix shopping center is planned just two blocks away. Due diligence has been completed, with buildings already demolished and removed, soil tests performed, and all necessary tree removal permits (DDH) obtained. Detailed surveys, apartment site and floor plans, and a 60-townhome site plan are available upon request. This is a truly remarkable opportunity to create a significant development in a rapidly growing area of Atlanta. The 79,998 square foot lot presents a blank canvas for a visionary project.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,390,000
      ML approach
      $1,430,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3708
    Latitude
    33.7142
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,984
    $118,960
    $73,880
    $192,840
    -
    $297,400
    $184,700
    $482,100
    View Listing