Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5131 Foothills Blvd Roseville, CA 95747
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5131 Foothills Blvd Roseville, CA 95747

• Retail space
    • 10,270 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Retail Space Available For Rent For Lease
    $1,455,000
    1,080 SF

    Retail Space Available For Rent

    Retail space available for lease in Roseville, CA.

    5131 Foothills Boulevard, Roseville, CA 95747
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6535767
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Select Physical Therapy - Roseville / Physician
    • Matthew C. Forest, PT / Physician
    • Kazoku | Teriyaki & More / Restaurant
    • Almas Halal Mart (Afghan Grocery) / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Neil Langridge / Physician

    Property Details for 5131 Foothills Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    10,270 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    475-080-005-000
    APU
    475080005000

    Description

    This exceptional retail storefront, located at 5131 Foothills Blvd in Roseville, California (zip code 95747), offers 1,080 square feet of versatile space perfect for a variety of businesses. Situated in Placer County, this property boasts a highly visible location along Foothills Boulevard, ensuring excellent exposure to a substantial customer base. The property is categorized as a multi-tenant retail space, presenting an opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving commercial area of West Roseville. The precise property type is listed as a storefront, ideal for businesses requiring direct street-level access and high visibility. This listing represents a single available space within the larger property, offering a unique chance to secure a well-positioned retail location. The property's geographic coordinates are 38.761241323515954 latitude and -121.30937563472395 longitude. Further details regarding lease terms and conditions are available upon request. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in a rapidly growing area of Roseville. Don't miss out on this chance to secure your ideal retail space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,395,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.309
    Latitude
    38.7615
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $30,479
    $945,758
    $1,987,117
    $2,932,875
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing