Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5130 Bellaire Blvd Bellaire, TX 77401-4003
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5130 Bellaire Blvd Bellaire, TX 77401-4003

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 35,450 SF
    • 3.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-3400937
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,200,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Primo Water Exchange / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Bellaire Boulevard Center / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Carpet Cleaning Bellaire TX / Carpet Cleaning Service
    • Coinstar Exchange / Bank / Credit Union
    • Sandra Flowers / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 5130 Bellaire Blvd

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    3.19 lot acres
    Property size
    35,450 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    70520530001
    APU
    70520530001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,740,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,780,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,535,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4692
    Latitude
    29.7064
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $128,299
    $4,164,780
    $2,301,115
    $6,465,895
    -
    $4,164,780
    $2,301,115
    $6,465,895

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      3.4k
    • Visitors by month
      4.8k
    • Avg Time on site
      18 min