Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    51111 Woodward Ave Pontiac, MI 48342-5037
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    51111 Woodward Ave Pontiac, MI 48342-5037

• Office buildings
    • 225,970 SF
    • 1.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 31, 2023
    Property ID
    US43-1298824
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $22,360,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Oakland CO Pontiac Woodward MDHHS / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Freedom At Home LLC / Home Health Care Service
    • Michigan Department of Human Services / State Government Office / Social Services Organization
    • Family Independence Agency / Government Office
    • Michigan Rehabilitation Services / Government Office / Rehabilitation Center

    Property Details for 51111 Woodward Ave

    Year built
    1981
    Lot size
    1.77 lot acres
    Property size
    225,970 SF
    Zone code
    BI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    64-14-32-226-020
    APU
    641432226020

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $26,504,000
      Market price range: $16.1M - $37.7M
      AI Estimate
      $18,217,000
      Market price range: $7.06M - $31.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $26,505,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $35,670,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2921
    Latitude
    42.634
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $82,869
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00