Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    511 Central Ave Billings, MT 59102-5813
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    511 Central Ave Billings, MT 59102-5813

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 59,876 SF
    • 2.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US52-0244760
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Albertsons Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Albertsons Bakery / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • Albertsons Deli / Food Market / Restaurant
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Albertsons / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 511 Central Ave

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    2.50 lot acres
    Property size
    59,876 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    03-0927-04-3-03-02-0000
    APU
    3092704303020000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.529
    Latitude
    45.7705
    CBSA code
    13740
    CBSA name
    BILLINGS, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $77,930
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $6,237,300
    -
    $615,732
    $5,621,568
    $6,237,300

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      69.8k
    • Visitors by month
      30.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      19 min