Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5101 N Grand River Ave Lansing, MI 48906
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5101 N Grand River Ave Lansing, MI 48906

• Banks
    • 2,193 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Freestanding Retail Building with Drive-Thru For Sale
    $299,000
    1,380 SF

    Freestanding Retail Building with Drive-Thru

    1,380 SF building on 0.87 acres, suitable for various uses.

    5101 N Grand River Ave, Lansing, MI 48906
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1201517
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Comerica Bank - ATM / Atm / Investment Bank
    • J&FchimneySweep&dryerVent / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 5101 N Grand River Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    2,193 SF
    Zone code
    J & F
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    33-01-01-06-104-070
    APU
    33010106104070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5984
    Latitude
    42.7685
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $10,008
    $56,700
    $139,900
    $196,600
    -
    $113,400
    $279,800
    $393,200
    View Listing