Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    510 Spring St Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    510 Spring St Jeffersonville, IN 47130

• Office Spaces
    • 13,801 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Jeffersonville Commercial Space - Build to Suit For Sale
    $18

    Jeffersonville Commercial Space - Build to Suit

    Prime Jeffersonville location, 13,801 sq ft, build-to-suit available.

    510 Spring St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-1932458
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Mary Mcandrews / Physician

    Property Details for 510 Spring St

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    13,801 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    10-19-00-101-450.000-010
    APU
    101900101450000010

    Description

    This exceptional 13,801-square-foot commercial property at 510 Spring Street in Jeffersonville, Indiana, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1970, this two-story building features a single tenancy and is situated on one acre of land. The property includes an elevator and boasts a prime location in a historic district, potentially qualifying for tax credits. Located minutes from downtown Jeffersonville and the riverfront, it offers easy access to the vibrant restaurant and retail scene. A short 10-minute drive takes you to Louisville's NULU and Butchertown neighborhoods. The building's frontage benefits from a city-maintained park. The seller is open to build-to-suit options, and additional parcels behind the building may be included in the sale. Architectural plans for a potential Airbnb conversion are also available. The CD zoning allows for diverse uses, including retail, restaurant, office, medical, or even high-end boutique apartments. This property combines historic charm with significant potential for a variety of commercial ventures. The property's APN is 13,801.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,125,000
      Market price range: $676k - $1.97M
      AI Estimate
      $1,045,000
      Market price range: $438k - $1.93M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.7425
    Latitude
    38.275
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,317
    $189,700
    $534,700
    $724,400
    -
    $189,700
    $534,700
    $724,400
    View Listing